FIFA World Cup 2014: Watch It At Peppers
We will open for the 2am and 5 am matches if there is enough demand - please see Steve for details. Games will be repeated at more sensible times the following day.
Friday 13th June
3:00 Brazil vs Croatia
23:00 Mexico vs Cameroon
Saturday 14th June
2:00 Spain vs Netherlands
5:00 Chile vs Australia
23:00 Colombia vs Greece
Sunday 15th June
2:00 Uruguay vs Costa Rica
5:00 England vs Italy
8:00 Cte d'Ivoire vs Japan
23:00 Switzerland vs Ecuador
Monday 16th June
2:00 France vs Honduras
5:00 Argentina vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
23:00 Germany vs Portugal
Tuesday 17th June
2:00 Iran vs Nigeria
5:00 Ghana vs USA
23:00 Belgium vs Algeria
Wednesday 18th June
2:00 Brazil vs Mexico
5:00 Russia vs Korea Republic
23:00 Australia vs Netherlands
Thursday 19th June
2:00 Spain vs Chile
5:00 Cameroon vs Croatia
23:00 Colombia vs Cte d'Ivoire
Friday 20th June
2:00 Uruguay vs England
5:00 Japan vs Greece
23:00 Italy vs Costa Rica
Saturday 21st June
2:00 Switzerland vs France
5:00 Honduras vs Ecuador
23:00 Argentina vs Iran
Sunday 22nd June
2:00 Germany vs Ghana
5:00 Nigeria vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
23:00 Belgium vs Russia
Monday 23rd June
2:00 Korea Republic vs Algeria
5:00 USA vs Portugal
23:00 Australia vs Spain
23:00 Netherlands vs Chile
Tuesday 24th June
3:00 Cameroon vs Brazil
3:00 Croatia vs Mexico
23:00 Costa Rica vs England
23:00 Italy vs Uruguay
Wednesday 25th June
3:00 Greece vs Cte d'Ivoire
3:00 Japan vs Colombia
23:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Iran
23:00 Nigeria vs Argentina
Thursday 26th June
3:00 Ecuador vs France
3:00 Honduras vs Switzerland
23:00 Portugal vs Ghana
23:00 USA vs Germany
Friday 27th June
3:00 Algeria vs Russia
3:00 Korea Republic vs Belgium
Saturday 28th June
23:00 16 Winner A vs Runner-up B
Sunday 29th June
3:00 16 Winner C vs Runner-up D
23:00 16 Winner B vs Runner-up A
Monday 30th June
3:00 16 Winner D vs Runner-up C
23:00 16 Winner E vs Runner-up F
Tuesday 1st July
3:00 16 Winner G vs Runner-up H
23:00 16 Winner F vs Runner-up E
Wednesday 2nd July
3:00 16 Winner H vs Runner-up G
Friday 4th July
23:00 QFWinner 53 vs Winner 54
Saturday 5th July
3:00 QF Winner 49 vs Winner 50
23:00 QF Winner 55 vs Winner 56
Sunday 6th July
3:00 QF Winner 51 vs Winner 52
Wednesday 9th July
3:00 SFWinner 57 vs Winner 58
Thursday 10th July
3:00 SFWinner 59 vs Winner 60
Sunday 13th July
3:00 3rd Loser 61 vs Loser 62
Monday 14th July
2:00 Final Winner 61 vs Winner 62